Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Luks Investments Pty Ltd (LI) operates the this website in order to provide general information about the “The Cullinan” project. Your personal information is private and we are committed to the responsible handling of all information we collect. We will only collect the information necessary to enable us to operate our business and maintain our relationship with you.

Type of Information Collected

LI holds personal information collected from individuals who deal with LI in the course of LI’s business activities, we may collect information from you when you visit our website. This personal information may include, but not limit to your name, email address and phone number.

Using your Personal Information

LI uses your personal information as required in order to perform its business activities, for example we communicate with you and provide you with ongoing information, through newsletter updates. Where necessary LI will where appropriate review the personal information we collect to ensure that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Access to your Personal Information

LI will provide you access to your personal information, subject to the exceptions in the Privacy Act.

Changes to our Privacy Statement

LI may make amendments from time to time to this Privacy Statement, which we will post on our website.

If you have any further query please direct your enquiry to:
Luks Investments Pty Ltd
Email: admin@lukinvestments.com

%d bloggers like this: